68-51, 1st in AL East

Boston Red Sox Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Chase d'Arnaud2121000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Eduardo Nunez1673102860413463113.384.416.6301.0460.8
Rafael Devers1867132330613448171.343.413.6571.0701.0
Chris Sale2430110002010.333.333.6671.0000.1
Dustin Pedroia863403710317065413841374.303.378.406.7841.6
Tzu-Wei Lin19507140202188131.280.379.360.7390.4
Andrew Benintendi111412621151711767185507814.279.359.449.8081.7
Sam Travis184310125001176101.279.380.395.7750.0
Xander Bogaerts10942460118244644168338311.278.335.396.7312.2
Christian Vazquez7123027641322238712435.278.318.378.6970.6
Marco Hernandez21587163002191150.276.300.328.6280.0
Mookie Betts115477791273301873214545617.266.341.449.7892.2
Jackie Bradley Jr.1023724695182134715639986.255.334.419.7531.8
Hanley Ramirez1003754994150184616344841.251.339.435.7730.5
Mitch Moreland11138454942601451162441020.245.329.422.7510.6
Chris Young6919324471017248023423.244.326.415.7400.3
Sandy Leon6420627491106317817510.238.295.379.6730.2
Josh Rutledge3710710242109289311.224.297.262.558-0.2
Pablo Sandoval3299102120412358240.212.269.354.622-0.3
Deven Marrero581513032703234810515.212.258.318.576-0.1
Brock Holt307711152003179201.195.284.221.505-0.4
Steve Selsky890110002050.111.111.222.333-0.2
Eduardo Rodriguez1640000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Rick Porcello2520000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Johnson520000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Kendrick210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Drew Pomeranz2310000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Velazquez410000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Blaine Boyer2200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Price1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Doug Fister1000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Abad3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Craig Kimbrel4800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Addison Reed600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Heath Hembree5000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Joe Kelly3700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robbie Ross Jr.800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Barnes5500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Steven Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brandon Workman1600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robby Scott4400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Martin200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ben Taylor1400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Austin Maddox300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 1194146573109021613124537170441787574.263.334.411.745 --
Opponents 11941154811013205171394561669327113052.246.305.406.711--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Chase d'Arnaud (11 games Atl, 22 games SD); Eduardo Nunez (76 games SF); Pablo Sandoval (10 games SF); Addison Reed (48 games NYM)