43-34, 1st in AL East

Boston Red Sox Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Chase d'Arnaud2121000010001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1
Sam Travis102689300112361.346.414.462.8750.2
Chris Sale1630110002010.333.333.6671.0000.1
Xander Bogaerts74289489220453413523528.318.373.467.8412.7
Dustin Pedroia6123127691102278626222.299.370.372.7430.6
Christian Vazquez411351140101115556293.296.333.407.7410.4
Marco Hernandez21587163002191150.276.300.328.6280.0
Andrew Benintendi722693874101104011629479.275.344.431.7750.7
Mitch Moreland722513969180124112332670.275.363.490.8531.2
Mookie Betts7530148812501241142332812.269.343.472.8151.6
Jackie Bradley Jr.61210275510210329928493.262.353.471.8241.6
Chris Young491381936804175618283.261.344.406.7500.4
Tzu-Wei Lin440100001010.250.250.250.5000.0
Sandy Leon441411835705225710330.248.296.404.7000.0
Hanley Ramirez6322429547010299129491.241.341.406.7470.1
Josh Rutledge3710710242109289311.224.297.262.558-0.2
Pablo Sandoval3299102120412358240.212.269.354.622-0.3
Deven Marrero40100201650312305361.160.198.300.498-0.4
Brock Holt6152200012470.133.316.133.449-0.1
Steve Selsky890110002050.111.111.222.333-0.2
Eduardo Rodriguez1140000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Rick Porcello1620000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Johnson420000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Kendrick210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Drew Pomeranz1510000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Velazquez310000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Blaine Boyer1300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
David Price600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Doug Fister100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Fernando Abad2500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Craig Kimbrel3200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Heath Hembree3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Joe Kelly3100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robbie Ross Jr.800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Matt Barnes3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Steven Wright500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Noe Ramirez200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brandon Workman200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Robby Scott3100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Ben Taylor1100000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Austin Maddox200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 772622363697143978335109226453644.266.337.416.753 --
Opponents 7726483236771381292304111519571235.256.309.421.730--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Chase d'Arnaud (11 games Atl, 20 games SD)