43-51, 4th in NL East

Miami Marlins Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Miguel Rojas26731325400429692.342.388.397.7850.5
Vance Worley1260200012020.333.333.333.6670.1
Marcell Ozuna9436654115190237020334900.314.372.555.9262.7
J.T. Realmuto80301399015383513524525.299.357.449.8052.5
Dee Gordon9237457108144019130165032.289.333.348.6811.0
Justin Bour842923784150216316236711.288.367.555.9212.1
Tomas Telis771210013000.286.286.429.714-0.0
Christian Yelich91351599918094714441758.282.361.410.7712.0
Adeiny Hechavarria2065818211625190.277.288.385.6720.1
Giancarlo Stanton933496696200306420644941.275.362.590.9523.1
Tyler Moore5390122470621494300.267.292.544.8360.4
JT Riddle7022820571313318112500.250.282.355.637-0.0
Martin Prado37140133590212506220.250.279.357.636-0.2
Derek Dietrich7922226531234228312470.239.316.374.6900.6
A.J. Ellis25758172014225170.227.293.293.586-0.2
Ichiro Suzuki8111512262029346250.226.270.296.566-0.6
Edinson Volquez172605000151110.192.214.192.4070.2
Christian Colon17333510006470.152.243.182.425-0.2
Wei-Yin Chen580100001030.125.125.125.250-0.0
Adam Conley890100001040.111.111.111.222-0.0
Jose Urena232522100030110.080.080.120.200-0.2
Tom Koehler111901000010130.053.053.053.105-0.2
Dan Straily203511000111210.029.056.029.084-0.4
Jeff Locke7100000000190.000.091.000.091-0.1
Steve Lombardozzi280000000020.000.000.000.000-0.2
Justin Nicolino660000000010.000.000.000.000-0.1
Mike Aviles350000000110.000.286.000.286-0.1
Chris O'Grady240000000020.000.000.000.000-0.1
Dustin McGowan3730000000030.000.000.000.000-0.1
Nick Wittgren3530000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Odrisamer Despaigne220000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Kyle Barraclough4510000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
David Phelps4410000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Ellington1110000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Junichi Tazawa2800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
AJ Ramos3700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Brad Ziegler3400000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jarlin Garcia4200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Drew Steckenrider900000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 93321942885715112110409136225372849.266.326.423.749 --
Opponents 93315446580117125102447132836373240.254.336.421.757--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Adeiny Hechavarria (17 games TB); Christian Colon (7 games KC)