73-82, 2nd in NL East

Miami Marlins Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Marcell Ozuna1535888818129236118322631431.308.374.548.9214.5
Dee Gordon151622107191198233232258956.307.342.373.7152.7
Justin Bour10135451105180257819844901.297.373.559.9322.8
Christian Yelich1505799516536218792597512915.285.368.447.8164.5
Giancarlo Stanton15256711815930057126360841552.280.378.6351.0136.3
Adeiny Hechavarria2065818211625190.277.288.385.6720.1
J.T. Realmuto136514671423051763233341028.276.329.453.7823.5
Miguel Rojas8325134681111208424312.271.342.335.6761.2
Ichiro Suzuki1301891949603206417350.259.324.339.662-0.1
Brian Anderson19668174106239200.258.342.348.6910.2
JT Riddle7022820571313318112500.250.282.355.637-0.0
Martin Prado37140133590212506220.250.279.357.636-0.2
Derek Dietrich1313945096205124816232950.244.325.411.7361.7
Mike Aviles33795192018246130.241.310.304.614-0.1
Tomas Telis4510213245309353100.235.275.343.618-0.1
Tyler Moore9817714381206286810540.215.255.384.639-0.7
A.J. Ellis471331426405114512270.195.287.338.6250.0
Edinson Volquez172605000151110.192.214.192.4070.2
Vance Worley25210400034080.190.190.190.381-0.0
Christian Colon17333510006470.152.243.182.425-0.2
Adam Conley202433000032140.125.192.125.317-0.0
Wei-Yin Chen980100001030.125.125.125.250-0.0
Jose Urena344635100260260.109.109.130.239-0.1
Odrisamer Despaigne16130100011030.077.077.077.154-0.1
Dan Straily325524100151330.073.089.091.180-0.5
Tom Koehler122101000010150.048.048.048.095-0.2
Justin Nicolino17110000000020.000.000.000.000-0.1
Jeff Locke7100000000190.000.091.000.091-0.1
Chris O'Grady980000000050.000.000.000.000-0.1
Steve Lombardozzi280000000020.000.000.000.000-0.2
Dillon Peters571000000070.000.000.000.000-0.0
Dustin McGowan6160000000060.000.000.000.000-0.1
Nick Wittgren3840000000010.000.000.000.000-0.1
Javy Guerra1210000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Junichi Tazawa5210000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
David Phelps4410000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brian Ellington3810000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0
Kyle Barraclough6410000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Brad Ziegler5200000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
AJ Ramos4000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Hunter Cervenka500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jarlin Garcia6600000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Drew Steckenrider3500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 15453257341414251291897022290461122285.266.329.430.759 --
Opponents 15452487781375267341837492259586114964.262.342.430.772--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Adeiny Hechavarria (73 games TB); Christian Colon (7 games KC); Tom Koehler (12 games Tor); David Phelps (10 games Sea); AJ Ramos (20 games NYM)