Miami Marlins Batting Stats - 2017

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Marcell Ozuna1596139319130237124336641441.312.376.548.9240.0
Dee Gordon158653114201209233245259360.308.341.375.7160.0
Miguel Rojas90272377916212610227322.290.361.375.7360.0
Justin Bour10837752109180258320247951.289.366.536.9020.0
Christian Yelich15660210017036218812648013716.282.369.439.8070.0
Giancarlo Stanton15959712316832059132377851632.281.376.6311.0070.0
J.T. Realmuto141532681483151765240361068.278.332.451.7830.0
Adeiny Hechavarria2065818211625190.277.288.385.6720.0
Brian Anderson2584112271083110280.262.337.369.7060.0
Ichiro Suzuki1361961950603206517351.255.318.332.6490.0
JT Riddle7022820571313318112500.250.282.355.6370.0
Martin Prado37140133590212506220.250.279.357.6360.0
Derek Dietrich13540656101225135317236980.249.334.424.7580.0
Tomas Telis4810413255309363100.240.279.346.6250.0
Mike Aviles37865202018256150.233.298.291.5890.0
Tyler Moore10418717431406307510560.230.267.401.6680.0
A.J. Ellis511431730506145312290.210.298.371.6690.0
Edinson Volquez172605000151110.192.214.192.4070.0
Vance Worley26220400034080.182.182.182.3640.0
Christian Colon17333510006470.152.243.182.4250.0
Adam Conley222433000032140.125.192.125.3170.0
Wei-Yin Chen980100001030.125.125.125.2500.0
Odrisamer Despaigne18190200012050.105.105.105.2110.0
Jose Urena364835100260280.104.104.125.2290.0
Dan Straily335524100151330.073.089.091.1800.0
Tom Koehler122101000010150.048.048.048.0950.0
Justin Nicolino20110000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Jeff Locke7100000000190.000.091.000.0910.0
Dillon Peters691000000080.000.000.000.0000.0
Steve Lombardozzi280000000020.000.000.000.0000.0
Chris O'Grady1380000000050.000.000.000.0000.0
Dustin McGowan6360000000060.000.000.000.0000.0
Nick Wittgren3840000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Junichi Tazawa5510000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Javy Guerra1610000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
David Phelps4410000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Brian Ellington4210000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Kyle Barraclough6610000000010.000.000.000.0000.0
Brad Ziegler5300000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
AJ Ramos4000000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Hunter Cervenka500000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Jarlin Garcia6800000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Drew Steckenrider3700000000000.000.000.000.0000.0
Totals 16256027781497271311947432412486128291.267.331.431.761 --
Opponents 16255148221450280371937922383627120267.263.344.432.776--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Adeiny Hechavarria (77 games TB); Christian Colon (7 games KC); Tom Koehler (15 games Tor); David Phelps (10 games Sea); AJ Ramos (21 games NYM)